Johor DT vs Selangor FC 2–1  ·  67' Man United vs Chelsea 1–1  ·  54' Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen 19–17  ·  Set 2 Golden State vs Lakers 88–79  ·  Q3 Nadal vs Alcaraz 6–4, 3–5  ·  Set 2 Malaysia vs Indonesia 1–0  ·  38' Johor DT vs Selangor FC 2–1  ·  67' Man United vs Chelsea 1–1  ·  54' Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen 19–17  ·  Set 2 Golden State vs Lakers 88–79  ·  Q3 Nadal vs Alcaraz 6–4, 3–5  ·  Set 2 Malaysia vs Indonesia 1–0  ·  38'

KRM88 Live Betting – Malaysia's Most Exciting In-Play Sports Betting, Every Day

Follow and bet on live matches in real time. Football, badminton, tennis, basketball and over 20 other sports — odds updated every second at KRM88.

500+
Matches / Day
20+
Sports Covered
RM5
Minimum Bet
Seconds
Odds Update

There is a world of difference between watching a match casually and following it through a live betting platform — every minute, every goal, and every serve suddenly carries so much more weight when you have a real stake in the outcome. That is what makes in-play betting so compelling, and why it continues to draw such a strong following among Malaysian sports fans.

At KRM88, we have built the most comprehensive Live Match section in the Malaysian market. It's not just a handful of football games — we cover over 500 matches daily across more than 20 different sports, from the Malaysia Super League to the EPL, from BWF badminton tournaments to Grand Slam tennis, all with markets updated in real time so you always get odds that truly reflect what's happening on the field.

krm88

Live Matches Now

Place bets on matches already in progress — odds updated every few seconds.

LIVE NOW
All Football Badminton Tennis Basketball
LIVE Malaysia Super League  ·  Minute 67
Johor Darul Ta'zim
JDT · Johor
2 – 1
67'
Selangor FC
Selangor
JDT Win1.55
Draw3.80
Selangor Win5.20
O 2.5 Goals1.72
LIVE Premier League  ·  Minute 54
Manchester United
England
1 – 1
54'
Chelsea FC
England
Man Utd2.40
Draw3.20
Chelsea2.90
U 2.5 Goals2.10
LIVE BWF World Tour  ·  Set 2 · 19–17
Lee Zii Jia
Malaysia
1 – 0
Set 2
Viktor Axelsen
Denmark
Zii Jia1.88
Axelsen1.92
Handicap +1.52.05
O 2 Sets1.80
LIVE NBA  ·  Q3 · 9:22
Golden State Warriors
San Francisco
88–79
Q3
LA Lakers
Los Angeles
Warriors1.62
Lakers2.28
O 225.5 Pts1.90
Handicap –8.51.88
LIVE ATP Tour  ·  Set 2 · 3–5
Rafael Nadal
Spain
1 – 0
Set 2
Carlos Alcaraz
Spain
Nadal2.60
Alcaraz1.50
O 3.5 Sets2.15
This Set Alcaraz1.42
LIVE AFF Friendly  ·  Minute 38
Malaysia
Harimau Malaya
1 – 0
38'
Indonesia
Garuda
Malaysia2.10
Draw3.40
Indonesia3.20
O 1.5 Goals1.65
krm88

Sports Covered by KRM88 Live Betting

Over 20 sports from around the world are available for in-play betting at KRM88 — 365 days a year.

🔥 Most Popular
Football

Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, Champions League, FIFA World Cup and over 200 leagues worldwide.

200+ Leagues 50+ Markets Real Time
Malaysia #1
Badminton

All England, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, Malaysia Open, BWF World Tour Finals — all BWF tournaments with full live markets.

Full BWF In-Play Per Set
Grand Slam
Tennis

Australian Open, French Open, Wimbledon, US Open, ATP Tour, WTA Tour — from qualifying rounds to the final, with per-set and per-game markets.

ATP & WTA Per Game Grand Slam
NBA Live
Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague, FIBA World Cup, NCAA — per-quarter markets with point handicaps and over/under lines updated on every possession.

NBA Per Quarter EuroLeague
E-Sports

Dota 2, CS2, League of Legends, Mobile Legends — both international and local Malaysian esports tournaments with live per-round markets.

Dota 2 CS2 ML:BB
Table Tennis

World Table Tennis, ITTF Pro Tour — fast-paced action with rapidly changing odds. Per-set markets and point handicaps available for all matches.

ITTF Per Set Handicap
Horse Racing & Motorsport

Formula 1, MotoGP, horse racing — match winner, podium finish and fastest lap markets available for every international racing series.

F1 MotoGP Horse Racing
And More

Rugby, cricket, field hockey, volleyball, futsal, snooker, darts, baseball, and many more — KRM88 continues to expand its coverage to meet the demands of Malaysian fans.

20+ Sports Rising 365 Days
500+
Daily Matches
20+
Different Sports
1,000+
Markets Per Match
24/7
Active Matches

What Sets KRM88 Live Matches Apart?

Live betting is not simply a faster version of pre-match betting. It is an entirely different experience — one where your knowledge of the sport, your ability to read momentum, and your sharpness under pressure give you an edge that pre-match betting simply cannot offer. And that is something KRM88 deserve to be backed with the right tools and markets.

When you're following a Liga Super Malaysia match like Johor DT against Selangor FC and you notice that a key JDT player has just picked up an injury in the 30th minute, the odds available at that moment may not yet fully reflect the shift in the balance of play. That's an opportunity players who are truly paying attention can capitalise on. KRM88 gives you the platform to act quickly in situations like this, with a responsive interface and a fast bet confirmation process.

On top of that, KRM88 offers over 1,000 different markets for major matches. That means you're not limited to simple win/lose outcomes. For football, you can bet on the next goalscorer, total corners in the second half, whether a red card will be shown, the number of goals after the 70th minute, and much more. Every aspect of a match becomes a market to explore and capitalise on, based on your own knowledge and analysis.

For Malaysian badminton fans — this is genuinely big news. The badminton in-play market at KRM88 is among the most detailed available in the Malaysian market. You can bet while the match is in progress on the next set winner, who will take the next point, the total points in the current set, whether there will be a tie-break, and much more. When Lee Zii Jia is riding momentum in the second set after winning the first, you can place additional bets at better odds than were available before the match began.

KRM88 also offers the Cash Out that lets you close your bet early before the match ends. If you placed a bet on a Malaysian team to win and they are leading comfortably at the 80th minute, you can Cash Out to secure a portion of your winnings rather than waiting until the final whistle and risking a late equaliser. This puts you in greater control of your betting outcome.

Deposit and withdrawal options at KRM88 ensures you never miss an opportunity due to payment issues. Deposit via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks), Boost or ShopeePay — minimum RM10, with funds credited instantly. Winnings can be withdrawn in as little as 5 to 15 minutes, straight to your Malaysian bank account or e-wallet.

krm88

Live Match Market Types at KRM88

Beyond just win or lose — KRM88 offers hundreds of in-play markets for every major match.

Match Winner

The most fundamental market — pick the team or player you think will win. Odds are updated every minute based on current match conditions.

Over / Under Goals

Predict whether the total number of goals in a match will be over or under a set value. Great for matches with plenty of scoring opportunities.

Asian Handicap

The stronger team is given a handicap "burden". This balances the odds and delivers better value on both sides.

Next Goal

Who scores next? Pick a team or a specific player. This market moves fast as momentum shifts throughout the game.

Corner Kicks

Total corners across the match, which team earns more, or the count within a specific half — all available.

Red / Yellow Card

Predict whether there will be a red card in the match, or the total number of yellow cards shown by the referee throughout the game.

Cash Out

Close your bet early before the match ends to lock in a win or cut your losses. Available on selected matches.

Live Parlay

Combine multiple selections from different live matches into a single ticket. Multiplied returns for minimal outlay.

Cash Out – Full Control Right at Your Fingertips

Cash Out is one of the most useful features in live match betting. It lets you settle a bet before the match ends — either to lock in an existing win or to stop a loss from growing further.

📌 Situation 1 – Lock In a Win

You bet RM100 on Malaysia to win at odds of 2.50. Malaysia is leading 1–0 at the 82nd minute. Cash Out offers RM185 — you accept to secure the win and avoid the risk of a last-minute equaliser.

📌 Situation 2 – Cut Your Losses

You placed a RM100 bet on your favourite team, but they're now losing 0–2 at the 65th minute. Cash Out is offering RM25 back. It's better to take RM25 now than risk losing the full RM100.

📌 Scenario 3 – Partial Cash Out

Not sure about a full Cash Out? KRM88 also offers partial Cash Out — take a portion of your winnings now and let the rest of your bet ride until the match ends.

Active Bet Slip – Cash Out Example
Match Malaysia vs Indonesia
Options Malaysia Wins
Original Odds 2.10
Bet RM100
Potential Winnings RM210
Current Status Malaysia 1–0 (38')
Cash Out Offer
RM162.00
Partial Cash Out (50%)
RM81.00 + RM50 instant

* Cash Out values update in real time. This is for illustration purposes only.

Live Odds Sample – Featured Matches

Odds are updated every second throughout the match. Register for full access to all live markets.

Match Sport / League Home Draw Away O/U
Johor DT vs Selangor FC Malaysia Super League 1.55 3.80 5.20 O2.5 @ 1.72
Man United vs Chelsea EPL 2.40 3.20 2.90 U2.5 @ 2.10
Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen BWF World Tour 1.88 – 1.92 U2 Set @ 1.80
Warriors vs Lakers NBA 1.62 – 2.28 O225.5 @ 1.90
Malaysia vs Indonesia AFF 2.10 3.40 3.20 O1.5 @ 1.65

* Odds are for illustrative purposes only. Actual odds are updated in real time on the KRM88 platform.

Live Betting Tips for Malaysian Players

Practical tips drawn from the experience of many players to help you bet smarter in in-play situations.

Follow the Match Live

In-play betting works best when you're actually watching the match, not just tracking the score. Reading momentum shifts, player injuries, weather conditions, and team psychology gives you an edge that the odds simply don't reflect.

Act Fast on Big Momentum Shifts

When a goal, injury or red card happens, odds shift within seconds. Quick-thinking bettors can catch better value before the platform fully reprices. Train your reflexes.

Use Cash Out Wisely

Don't hesitate to Cash Out when a good offer is on the table. Locking in a guaranteed win is better than waiting for a maximum payout that isn't assured. Use Cash Out as a risk management tool.

Manage Your Bankroll With Discipline

Set a limit on how much you are willing to stake per match. Never bet more than 5%–10% of your total bankroll on a single match, no matter how confident you feel about the pick.

Focus on the Sports You Know

It is far better to master one or two sports than to spread yourself thin across all of them. If you follow the Malaysia Super League or badminton closely, stick to what you know. Deep knowledge of players and teams is your real edge.

Check the Stats Before You Bet

KRM88 provides real-time match statistics — ball possession, shots on goal, cards, corners and more. Use this data to make more informed decisions rather than going purely on instinct.

How to Start Live Match Betting at KRM88

Four simple steps and you're ready to dive into the excitement of in-play betting.

1
Create a KRM88 Account

Fill in the registration form with your name, Malaysian phone number, and a password. Instant SMS verification in under 2 minutes. Free and straightforward.

2
Deposit via e-Wallet

Top up via Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow or FPX. Minimum deposit RM10. Funds arrive instantly in your KRM88 account — no lengthy process.

3
Select a Live Match

Go to the "Live Matches" section, filter by sport and find a match in progress. Check the current odds and the live statistics provided.

4
Place an In-Play Bet

Click on your preferred odds, enter your stake and confirm the slip. Your bet is active instantly. Track the action and use Cash Out whenever needed.

⚽ Live Match Bonus – 10% Cashback Every Week on All In-Play Bets!

Active KRM88 members who bet on live matches are eligible for up to 10% weekly cashback, credited automatically every Monday morning. A minimum deposit of RM20 via Touch 'n Go or DuitNow is required to qualify. Applicable to football, badminton, tennis, and all other covered sports.

Claim Bonus
krm88

Advantages of Live Match Betting at KRM88

An in-play platform built specifically for the needs and tastes of Malaysian sports fans.

Odds Updated Every Second

KRM88 in-play markets update in real time. You always see the latest odds reflecting exactly what's happening on the pitch.

500+ Matches Every Day

From the Malaysia Super League to the EPL, from the BWF to the NBA — there is always a match live and available to bet on at KRM88, around the clock.

Flexible Cash Out Feature

Close your bet early whenever you want — fully or partially. You stay in control to manage your risk and lock in winnings at the right moment.

Mobile Optimised

KRM88's live match interface is built for mobile screens. Place your bets wherever you are — at home, in the office, or at your local mamak.

In-Depth Live Statistics

Real-time match data including possession, shots, corners, cards and more to help inform your betting decisions.

Fast Bet Confirmation

In-play, every second counts. KRM88 processes bet confirmations in under 1 second so you never miss the odds you are after.

Bonus & Weekly Cashback

Every in-play bet earns loyalty points. Weekly cashback and regular promotions ensure you get more value out of every MYR you wager.

24/7 Bahasa Malaysia Support

KRM88's Malay-speaking support team is available at all times via live chat and WhatsApp for any technical issues or enquiries.

FAQ – KRM88 Live Match

Answers to the questions players ask most about in-play betting at KRM88.

Pre-match betting means placing your bet before the match kicks off — odds are more stable and you have more time to decide. In-play betting is placed while the match is underway — odds shift every few seconds based on what's happening on the pitch, more markets become available, and there's greater potential for value if you can read the game's momentum accurately. KRM88 supports both types within a single integrated platform.

KRM88 offers live betting across more than 20 different sports — including football (Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Champions League), badminton (BWF World Tour, Thomas Cup, Malaysia Open), tennis (ATP, WTA, Grand Slam), basketball (NBA, EuroLeague), esports (Dota 2, CS2, Mobile Legends), table tennis, rugby, cricket, futsal, Formula 1, MotoGP, and more. Coverage continues to expand over time.

Cash Out lets you settle an active bet before the match ends. The Cash Out value is calculated in real time based on current odds — if the team you backed is winning, the value will exceed your original stake; if they're losing, it will be less. KRM88 also offers Partial Cash Out, where you can take a portion of the value and let the remainder run. This feature is available for selected football, badminton, tennis and basketball matches.

The minimum bet for live matches at KRM88 starts from as low as RM5 for most matches. Maximum limits vary by sport and match — for Malaysia Super League and EPL fixtures, the maximum can reach RM50,000 or more on main markets. Betting limits for each match and market are clearly displayed in the betting interface before you confirm your bet.

Yes, the KRM88 live match platform is fully optimised for iOS and Android smartphones. The interface is designed for touchscreens, with buttons and markets that are easy to access even during fast-moving matches. No app download is required — simply open your phone's web browser, log in and you're ready to bet in-play from anywhere. A 4G or WiFi connection is all you need for a smooth experience.

After registering and logging in, go to the "Deposit" section in your KRM88 account. Choose your preferred payment method — Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow QR, or FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks). Enter a minimum of RM10 and confirm the transaction. Funds are credited to your account almost instantly. Then head to the "Live Matches" section, find the match you want, and start betting. Your welcome bonus will also be automatically credited on your first deposit.
KRM88 Privacy Policy & Responsible Gaming

KRM88 uses 256-bit SSL encryption to protect all your personal data and transactions. Your information will never be shared with any third party without your consent. Please read our KRM88 Privacy Policy for more information. We are fully committed to Responsible Gaming — if you feel your betting activity needs to be kept in check, our team is ready to help with deposit limit, betting limit and self-exclusion tools. By using the KRM88 platform, you agree to our Terms & Conditions ours.

Ready to Experience the Thrill of Live Matches?

Register for free at KRM88 today, make your first deposit and start the best in-play betting experience in Malaysia. Over 500 matches await you every day — 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.

Bahasa Melayu